Padma Shri Award 2013

Sl No NameDiscipline State/Domicile
1Shri Gajam AnjaiahArtAndhra Pradesh
2Swami G.C.D. Bharti alias Bharati BandhuArtChhattisgarh
3Ms B. JayashreeArtKarnataka
4Smt Sridevi KapoorArtMaharashtra
5Shri Kailash Chandra MeherArtOrissa
6Shri Brahmdeo Ram PanditArtMaharashtra
7Shri Vishwanath Dinkar Patekar alias Nana PatekarArtMaharashtra
8Shri Rekandar Nageswara Rao alias Surabhi BabjiArtAndhra Pradesh
9Shri Lakshmi Narayana SathirajuArtTamil Nadu
10Smt Jaymala ShiledarArtMaharashtra
11Shri Suresh Dattatray TalwalkarArtMaharashtra
12Shri P. Madhavan Nair alias MadhuArtKerala
13Shri Apurba Kishore BirArtMaharashtra
14Shri Ghanakanta Bora BorbayanArtAssam
15Smt Hilda Mit LepchaArtSikkim
16Smt Sudha MalhotraArtMaharashtra
17Shri Ghulam Mohammad SaznawazArtJammu and Kashmir
18Shri Ramesh Gopaldas SippyArtMaharashtra
19Ms Mahrukh TaraporArtMaharashtra
20Shri Balwant ThakurArtJammu & Kashmir
21Shri Puran Das BaulArtWest Bengal
22Shri Rajendra TikkuArtJammu & Kashmir
23Shri Pablo BartholomewArtDelhi
24Shri S. Shakir AliArtRajasthan
25Sh. S.K.M. MaeilanandhanSocial WorkTamil Nadu
26Ms Nileema MishraSocial WorkMaharashtra
27Ms Reema NanavatiSocial WorkGujarat
28Ms Jharna Dhara ChowdhurySocial WorkBangladesh
29Late Dr Ram KrishanSocial WorkUttar Pradesh
30Late Manju Bharat RamSocial WorkDelhi
31Prof Mustansir BarmaScience and EngineeringMaharashtra
32Shri Avinash ChanderScience and EngineeringDelhi
33Prof Sanjay Govind DhandeScience and EngineeringUttar Pradesh
34Prof (Dr) Sankar Kumar PalScience and EngineeringWest Bengal
35Prof Deepak B. PhatakScience and EngineeringMaharashtra
36Dr Mudundi Ramakrishna RajuScience and EngineeringAndhra Pradesh
37Prof Ajay K. SoodScience and EngineeringKarnataka
38Prof Krishnaswamy VijayraghavanScience and EngineeringKarnataka
39Dr Manindra AgrawalScience and EngineeringUttar Pradesh
40Dr Jayaraman GowrishankarScience and EngineeringAndhra Pradesh
41Prof Sharad Pandurang KaleScience and EngineeringMaharashtra
42Smt Vandana LuthraTrade and IndustryDelhi
43Ms Rajshree PathyTrade and IndustryTamil Nadu
44Shri Hemendra Prasad BarooahTrade and IndustryAssam
45Shri Milind KambleTrade and IndustryMaharashtra
46Ms Kalpana SarojTrade and IndustryMaharashtra
47Dr Sudarshan K. AggarwalMedicineDelhi
48Dr C. Venkata, S.Ram alias Chitta ,Venkata Sundara RamMedicineAndhra Pradesh
49Dr Rajendra Achyut BadweMedicineMaharashtra
50Dr Taraprasad DasMedicineOrissa
51Prof (Dr) T.V. DevarajanMedicineTamil Nadu
52Prof (Dr) Saroj Chooramani GopalMedicineUttar Pradesh
53Dr Pramod Kumar JulkaMedicineDelhi
54Dr Gulshan Rai KhatriMedicineDelhi
55Dr Ganesh Kumar ManiMedicineDelhi
56Dr Amit Prabhakar MaydeoMedicineMaharashtra
57Dr Sundaram NatarajanMedicineMaharashtra
58Prof Krishna Chandra ChunekarMedicineUttar Pradesh
59Dr Vishwa Kumar GuptaMedicineDelhi
60Prof (Capt.) Dr Mohammad Sharaf-e-AlamLiterature & EducationBihar
61Dr Radhika HerzbergerLiterature & EducationAndhra Pradesh
62Shri J. MalsawmaLiterature & EducationMizoram
63Shri Devendra PatelLiterature & EducationGujarat
64Dr Rama Kant ShuklaLiterature & EducationDelhi
65Prof Akhtarul WaseyLiterature & EducationDelhi
66Prof Anvita AbbiLiterature & EducationDelhi
67Shri Nida FazliLiterature & EducationMadhya Pradesh
68Shri Surender Kumar SharmaLiterature & EducationDelhi
69Dr Jagdish Prasad SinghLiterature & EducationBihar
70Late Shaukat Riaz Kapoor Alias Salik LakhnawiLiterature & EducationWest Bengal
71Prof Noboru KarashimaLiterature & EducationJapan
72Shri Christopher PinneyLiterature & EducationUK
73Smt Premlata AgrawalSportsJharkhand
74Shri Yogeshwar DuttSportsHaryana
75Shri Hosanagara Nagarajegowda GirishaSportsKarnataka
76Subedar Major Vijay KumarSportsHimachal Pradesh
77Shri Ngangom Dingko SinghSportsMaharashtra
78Naib Subedar Bajrang Lal TakharSportsRajasthan
79Ms Ritu KumarFashion DesigningDelhi
80Dr Ravindra Singh BishtArchaeologyUttar Pradesh