India s Quarterly GDP Growth FY14 and FY15

India-s Quarterly GDP Growth (at 2004-05 prices)
Item2013-142014-15
Q1Q2Q3Q4Q1Q2
Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing453.76.33.83.2
Mining & Quarrying-3.90-1.2-0.42.11.9
Manufacturing-1.21.3-1.5-1.43.50.1
Electricity, Gas & Water Supply3.87.857.210.28.7

Construction1.14.40.60.74.84.6
Trade, Hotels, Transport & Commn.1.63.62.93.92.83.8
Financing, Ins., Real Est. & Bus. Servs.12.912.114.112.410.49.5
Community, Social & Personal Servs.10.63.65.73.39.19.6
GDP At Factor Cost4.75.24.64.65.75.3
Overall yearly GDP Growth4.75.5

 
As Per Central Statistics Office